Jeonju Int’l Sori Festival

Festival’s name: Jeonju Int’l Sori Festival

Country: South Korea

Location: Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do

Start date: 3/October/2018

End date: 7/October/2018

Comments: Korea’s main event for traditional music and, since 2011, world music. In 2012, 2013, and 2014, Songlines listed Jeonju Sori Festival among the World’s Best 25 International Festivals, the only Asian festival in the list.

Best of 2018

BEST ALBUM OF 2018
Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani

BEST OF NORTH AFRICA & MIDDLE EAST 2018
Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani

BEST TRANSREGIONAL ALBUM 2018
Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig

BEST OF SUBSAHARAN AFRICA 2018
Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram

BEST OF EUROPE 2018
El NaánLa Danza de las Semillas – El Naán

BEST OF ASIA (CENTRAL & EAST) & PACIFIC 2018
Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network

BEST OF NORTH & CENTRAL AMERICA 2018
Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways

BEST OF SOUTH AMERICA 2018
Son Palenque Kutu Prieta pa Saranguiá – Palenque

BEST COMPILATION 2018
V.A. – Chikhates & Chioukhs de l’Aïta: Anthologie – Atlas Azawan

TWMC 2018 TOP 100

TWMC BEST OF 20181. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani
2. Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig
3. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram
4. El NaánLa Danza de las Semillas – El Naán
5. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat
6. Gabacho MarocTawassol – 10h10 / Cristal
7. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees
8. SANS – Kulku – Cloud Valley
9. Vigüela A Tiempo Real – ARC Music
10. Samba TouréWande – Glitterbeat

11. Boubacar TraoréDounia Tabolo – Lusafrica
12. 3MA: Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi, Rajery – Anarouz – Six Degrees
13. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio
14. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek
15. TootArdLaissez Passer – Glitterbeat
16. Dobet GnahoréMiziki – LA Café
17. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica
18. Djénéba & FouscoKayeba Khasso – Lusafrica
19. Samurai AccordionTe – Visage Music
20. Shadi Fathi & Bijan ChemiraniDelâshena – Buda Musique

21. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network
22. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés
23. Seun Kuti & Egypt 80Black Times – Srtrut
24. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways
25. Son Palenque Kutu Prieta pa Saranguiá – Palenque
26. BombinoDeran – Partisan
27. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & SöndörgőSzikra – Vetnasj
28. Efrén López, Stelios Petrakis, Bijan ChemiraniTaos – Buda Musique
29. Júlio PereiraPraça do Comércio – Tradisom
30. Maya YoussefSyrian Dreams – Harmonia Mundi

31. SoljuOđđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory
32. Malagasy Guitar MastersVolo Hazo – Buda Musique
33. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik
34. Elena LeddaLàntias – S’Ard Music
35. Sara TavaresFitxadu – Sony Music Portugal
36. Bixiga 70Quebra-Cabeça – Glitterbeat
37. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat
38. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks
39. Femi KutiOne People One World – Knitting Factory
40. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music

41. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu
42. Gaiteiros de LisboaA História – Uguru
43. Saz’isoAt Least Wave Your Handkerchief at Me: The Joys and Sorrows of Southern Albanian Song – Glitterbeat
44. Omar Sosa & NDR BigbandEs:Sensual – Otá
45. Kapela MaliszówWiejski Dżez – Unzipped Fly
46. BKOMali Foli Coura – Buda Musique
47. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel
48. Okra PlaygroundÄäneni Yli Vesien – Nordic Notes
49. Eva Salina & Peter StanSudbina: A portrait of Vida Pavlović – Vogiton
50. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna

51. Sonido Gallo NegroMambo Cósmico – Glitterbeat
52. Trio Da Kali and Kronos QuartetLadilikan – World Circuit
53. Gili YaloGili Yalo – Dead Sea
54. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World
55. Anouar Brahem Blue Maqams – ECM
56. Rahim AlHaj TrioOne Sky – Smithsonian Folkways
57. Invisible SystemBamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network
58. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC Records
59. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana Tumi
60. Sopa de PedraAo Longe Já Se Ouvia – Sopa de Pedra

61. 47SoulBalfron Promise – Cooking Vinyl
62. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa
63. Don KipperSeven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network
64. WoWaKinKraj za Miastem – WoWaKin
65. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert
66. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe
67. Yiddish GloryThe Lost Songs of World War II – Six Degrees
68. V.A. – Chikhates & Chioukhs de l’Aïta: Anthologie – Atlas Azawan
69. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage
70. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason

71. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree
72. Stella ChiwesheKasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat
73. Goran BregovićThree Letters from Sarajevo, Opus 1 – Decca / Wrasse
74. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song
75. IndialuciaAcatao – CM
76. Canzoniere Grecanico SalentinoCanzoniere – Ponderosa Music
77. Brenda NavarreteMi Mundo – Alma
78. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik
79. Cimbalom BrothersTestvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház
80. Ross Daly & Kelly ThomaLunar – Labyrinth

81. V.A. – Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central & East African Music – Dust-to-Digital
82. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case
83. Orquesta AkokánOrquesta Akokán – Daptone
84. Park JihaCommunion – tak:til / Glitterbeat
85. Enza Pagliara & Dario MuciMarea – Nauna Cantieri Musicali
86. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music
87. V.A. – I’m Not Here to Hunt Rabbits – Piranha
88. Mercedes Peón – i– Mercedes Peón / Altafonte
89. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music
90. Mehmet PolatAgeless Garden – Aftab

91. Amélia Muge & Michales LoukovikasArchipelagos-Passagens – AM-ML
92. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown
93. Toto Bona LokuaBondeko – Nø Førmat!
94. Barcelona Gipsy balKan OrchestraAvo Kanto – Satélite K
95. Bao Sissoko, Mola Sylla & Wouter VandenabeeleTamala – Muziekpublique
96. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music
97. Guy One#1 – Philophon
98. Saeid ShanbehzadehPour-Afrigha – Buda Musique
99. BriganRua San Giacomo – Marocco Music
100. DirtmusicBu Bir Ruya – Glitterbeat

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES)

Current Members: Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU)

December 2018 Chart


twmc11. Afro Celt Sound System
Flight
ECC (11↑)


2. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (1↓)
3. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (4↑)
4. Bixiga 70Quebra-Cabeça – Glitterbeat (3↓)
5. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (7↑)
6. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (2↓)
7. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree (10↑)
8. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (5↓)
9. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (9=)
10. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (19↑)

11. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (20↑)
12. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (15↑)
13. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (6↓)
14. Sofiane Saidi & MazaldaEl Ndjoum – Airfono (27↑)
15. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (22↑)
16. Dawda JobartehI Met Her by the River – Sterns Music (17↑)
17. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (18↑)
18. Cimbalom BrothersTestvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (13↓)
19. Stella Chiweshe Kasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (16↓)
20. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (24↑)

21. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Music (31↑)
22. Winston Mcanuff & FixiBig Brothers – Chapter Two / Wagram (-↑)
23. Moulay Ahmed El HassaniAtlas Electric – Hive Mind (-↑)
24. TakulaTakula – XA Music (-↑)
25. DelgresMo Jodi – Jazz Village (28↑)
26. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (25↓)
27. Domna SamiouMusic from Greece – Caprice  (-↑)
28. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (32↑)
29. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin – Muziekpublique (-↑)

30. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (35↑)
31. Dobranotch20 Years – CPL-Music (-↑)
32. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (21↓)
33. KalàscimaK – Ponderosa Music & Art (-↑)
34. Vivalda DulaDula – Vivalda Dula Music (-↑)
35. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (26↓)
36. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Cobalt / Buda Musique (30↓)
37. Manou GalloAfro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (-↑)
38. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (12↓)
39. Moussu T e lei JoventsOpérette Volume 2 – Manivette (38↓)
40. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (34↓)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES)

Current Members: Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

November 2018 Chart


twmc11. SANS
Kulku
Cloud Valley (2↑)


2. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (1↓)
3. Bixiga 70Quebra Cabeça – Glitterbeat (-↑)
4. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (-↑)
5. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (40↑)
6. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (7↑)
7. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (-↑)
8. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (8=)
9. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (30↑)
10. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree (-↑)

11. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC Records (-↑)
12. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (3↓)
13. Cimbalom Brothers – Testvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (16↑)
14. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (9↓)
15. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (-↑)
16. Stella ChiwesheKasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (20↑)
17. Dawda JobartehI Met Her by the River – Sterns Music (-↑)
18. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (-↑)
19. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (-↑)
20. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (-↑)

21. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (22↑)
22. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (29↑)
23. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (5↓)
24. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (34↑)
25. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (15↓)
26. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (36↑)
27. Sofiane Saidi & MazaldaEl Ndjoum – Airfono (-↑)
28. DelgresMo Jodi – Jazz Village (-↑)
29. Alba Griot EnsembleThe Darkness Between the Leaves – Riverboat / World Music Network (31↑)
30. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Cobalt / Buda Musique (35↑)

31. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Music (-↑)
32. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (19↓)
33. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (16↓)
34. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (17↓)
35. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (-↑)
36. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (24↓)
37. Jaune ToujoursEuropeana – Choux de Bruxelles (32↓)
38. Moussu T e lei JoventsOpérette Volume 2 – Manivette (-↑)
39. Antonio CastrignanòAria Caddhipulina – Ponderosa (-↑)
40. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (14↓)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist – Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

October 2018 Chart

twmc11. Vigüela
A Tiempo Real
ARC Music (8↑)


2. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (5↑)
3. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (2↓)
4. Samba TouréWande – Glitterbeat (1↓)
5. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (4↓)
6. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (3↓)
7. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (-↑)
8. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (21↑)
9. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (20↑)
10. V.A. – Two Niles To Sing a Melody: The Violins & Synths of Sudan – Ostinato (-↑)

11. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel (9↓)
12. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks (7↓)
13. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert (19↑)
14. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (18↑)
15. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (6↓)
16. Cimbalom Brothers Testvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (-↑)
17. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (23↑)
18. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana – Tumi (17↓)
19. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (-↑)
20. Stella ChiwesheKasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (-↑)

21. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music (34↑)
22. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (-↑)
23. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik (26↑)
24. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (29↑)
25. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason (12↓)
26. BombinoDeran – Partisan (13↓)
27. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (10↓)
28. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage (27↓)
29. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (-↑)
30. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (-↑)

31. Alba Griot EnsembleThe Darkness Between the Leaves – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↑)
32. Jaune ToujoursEuropeana – Choux de Bruxelles (-↑)
33. Mehdi Rostami & Adib RostamiMelodic Circles – ARC Music (27↓)
34. Catarina Dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (-↑)
35. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Buda Musique (-↑)
36. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (-↑)
37. Markus & ShahzadTumba ! – Dionysiac Tour (39↑)
38. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani (24↓)
39. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (25↓)
40. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (-↑)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

September 2018 Chart

twmc11. Samba Touré  
Wande
Glitterbeat (5↑)


2. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (1↓)
3. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (2↓)
4. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (13↑)
5. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (-↑)
6. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (6=)
7. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks (16↑)
8. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (-↑)
9. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel (22↑)
10. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (8↓)

11. Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig (4↓)
12. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason (-↑)
13. BombinoDeran – Partisan (9↓)
14. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio (7↓)
15. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & SöndörgőSzikra – Vetnasj (12↓)
16. Shadi Fathi & Bijan ChemiraniDelâshena – Buda Musique (10↓)
17. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana – Tumi (26↑)
18. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (28↑)
19. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert (32↑)
20. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (40↑)

21. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (36↑)
22. Dobet GnahoréMiziki – LA Café (3↓)
23. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (25↑)
24. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani (11↓)
25. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (16↓)
26. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik (27↑)
27. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage (33↑)
28. Mehdi Rostami & Adib RostamiMelodic Circles – ARC Music (-↑)
29. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (-↑)
30. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek (17↓)

31. Enza Pagliara & Dario MuciMarea – Nauna Cantieri Musicali (21↓)
32. Invisible SystemBamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network (14↓)
33. SoljuOđđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (20↓)
34. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music (35↑)
35. Barcelona Gipsy balKan OrchestraAvo Kanto – Satélite K (19↓)
36. Mercedes PeónDéixaas – Mercedes Peón / Altafonte (24↓)
37. V.A. – Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central & East African Music – Dust-to-Digital (23↓)
38. VingefangTidens Ekko – GO’ Danish Folk (29↓)
39. Markus & ShahzadTumba ! – Dionysiac Tour (-↑)
40. Don KipperSeven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network (31↓)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

August 2018 Chart

twmc11. Ammar 808  
Maghreb United
Glitterbeat (13↑)


2. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (1↓)
3. Dobet GnahoréMiziki – LA Café (3=)
4. Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig (2↓)
5. Samba TouréWande – Glitterbeat (5=)
6. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (4↓)
7. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio (7=)
8. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (39↑)
9. BombinoDeran – Partisan (12↑)
10. Shadi Fathi & Bijan ChemiraniDelâshena – Buda Musique (6↓)

11. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani (11=)
12. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & SöndörgőSzikra – Vetnasj (15↑)
13. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (18↑)
14. Invisible SystemBamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network (20↑)
15. Rahim AlHaj TrioOne Sky – Smithsonian Folkways (17↑)
16. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (9↓)
17. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek (8↓)
18. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks (24↑)
19. Barcelona Gipsy balKan Orchestra – Avo Kanto – Satélite K (-)
20. SoljuOđđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (14↓)

21. Enza Pagliara & Dario MuciMarea – Nauna Cantieri Musicali (-)
22. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel (-)
23. V.A. – Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central & East African Music – Dust-to-Digital (36↑)
24. Mercedes PeónDéixaas – Mercedes Peón / Altafonte (22↓)
25. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (-)
26. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana – Tumi (-)
27. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik (-)
28. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (16↓)
29. VingefangTidens Ekko – GO’ Danish Folk (-)
30. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason (-)

31. Don KipperSeven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network (21↓)
32. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert (-)
33. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage (-)
34. RAMAugust 1791 – Willibelle (-)
35. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music (-)
36. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (-)
37. AgricantusAkoustikòs Vol. 1 – CNI (31↓)
38. Hugh MasekelaMasekela 66-76 – Wrasse (27↓)
39. Malagasy Guitar MastersVolo Hazo – Buda Musique (25↓)
40. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (29↓)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

July 2018 Chart

twmc11. Fatoumata Diawara  
Fenfo
Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (39↗)


2. Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita – Soar – Bendigedig (1↘)
3. Dobet Gnahoré – Miziki – LA Café (7↗)
4. The Turbans – The Turbans – Six Degrees (8↗)
5. Samba Touré – Wande – Glitterbeat (14↗)
6. Shadi Fathi & Bijan Chemirani – Delâshena – Buda Musique (10↗)
7. Toko Telo – Diavola – Anio (3↘)
8. Koum Tara – Koum Tara – Odradek (6↘)
9. Nancy Vieira – Manhã Florida – Lusafrica (5↘)
10. El Naán – La Danza de las Semillas – El Naán (2↘)

11. Monsieur Doumani – Angathin – Monsieur Doumani (4↘)
12. Bombino – Deran – Partisan (36↗)
13. Ammar 808 – Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (-↗)
14. Solju – Ođđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (9↘)
15. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & Söndörgő – Szikra – Vetnasj (16↗)
16. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike Ladd – Visions of Selam – Accords Croisés (12↘)
17. Rahim AlHaj Trio – One Sky – Smithsonian Folkways (17=)
18. Anandi Bhattacharya – Joys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↗)
19. Djeneba & Fousco – Kayeba Khasso – Lusafrica (11↘)
20. Invisible System – Bamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network (37↗)

21. Don Kipper – Seven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network (34↗)
22. Mercedes Peón – Déixaas – Mercedes Peón / Altafonte (-↗)
23. Sonido Gallo Negro – Mambo Cósmico – Glitterbeat (13↘)
24. Angelique Kidjo – Remain in Light – Kravenworks (-↗)
25. Malagasy Guitar Masters – Volo Hazo – Buda Musique (25=)
26. Majorstuen – Skrible – Majorstuen Fiddlers Company (-↗)
27. Hugh Masekela – Masekela 66-76 – Wrasse (35↗)
28. Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 – Black Times – Srtrut (15↘)
29. Grupo Mono Blanco – ¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (18↘)
30. Zuco 103 – Etno Chic – Zuco Sound (29↘)

31. Agricantus – Akoustikòs Vol. 1 – CNI (-↗)
32. Brigan – Rua San Giacomo – Marocco Music (23↘)
33. Elena Ledda – Làntias – S’Ard Music (26↘)
34. 47Soul – Balfron Promise – Cooking Vinyl (31↘)
35. Sopa de Pedra – Ao Longe Já Se Ouvia – Sopa de Pedra (20↘)
36. V.A. – Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central & East African Music – Dust-to-Digital (-↗)
37. Eva Salina & Peter Stan – Sudbina: A Portrait of Vida Pavlović – Vogiton (19↘)
38. Joseph Tawadros – The Bluebird, the Mystic and the Fool – Joseph Tawadros (-↗)
39. Hermeto Pascoal – Hermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (-↗)
40. Hilja Grönfors & Latšo Džinta – Katta Ame Aavaa? – Global Music Centre (-↗)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart↗↘=)

June 2018 Chart

twmc11. Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita
Soar
Bendigedig (3↗)


2. El Naán – La Danza de las Semillas – El Naán (1↘)
3. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio (11↗)
4. Monsieur Doumani – Angathin – Monsieur Doumani (2↘)
5. Nancy Vieira – Manhã Florida – Lusafrica (32↗)
6. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek (7↗)
7. Dobet GnahoréMiziki – LA Café (-↗)
8. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (33↗)
9. Solju – Ođđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (35↗)
10. Shadi Fathi & Bijan ChemiraniDelâshena – Buda Musique (-↗)

11. Djénéba & FouscoKayeba Khasso – Lusafrica (5↘)
12. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (-↗)
13. Sonido Gallo NegroMambo Cósmico – Glitterbeat (13=)
14. Samba TouréWande – Glitterbeat (-↗)
15. Seun Kuti & Egypt 80Black Times – Strut (2↘)
16. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & SöndörgőSzikra – Vetnasj (-↗)
17. Rahim AlHaj TrioOne Sky – Smithsonian Folkways (-↗)
18. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (-↗)
19. Eva Salina & Peter StanSudbina: A Portrait of Vida Pavlović – Vogiton (12↘)
20. Sopa de PedraAo Longe Já Se Ouvia – Sopa de Pedra (19↘)

21. Sara TavaresFitxadu – Sony Music Portugal (8↘)
22. Femi KutiOne People One World – Knitting Factory (6↘)
23. Brigan Rúa San Giacomo – Marocco Music (37↗)
24. Gabacho MarocTawassol – 10h10 / Cristal (9↘)
25. Malagasy Guitar MastersVolo Hazo – Buda Musique (23↘)
26. Elena LeddaLàntias – S’Ard Music (26=)
27. V.A. – Chikhates & Chioukhs de l’Aïta: Anthologie – Atlas Azawan (21↘)
28. Orquesta Akokán – Orquesta Akokán – Daptone (17↘)
29. Zuco 103Etno Chic – Zuco Sound (-↗)
30. Denez Mil Hent / Mille Chemins – Coop Breizh (-↗)

31. 47Soul Balfron Promise – Cooking Vinyl (31=)
32. Yiddish GloryThe Lost Songs of World War II – Six Degrees (28↘)
33. Loxandra EnsembleIn Transition – Dalit-Music (-↗)
34. Don KipperSeven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↗)
35. Hugh MasekelaMasekela 66-76 – Wrasse (-↗)
36. Bombino Deran – Partisan (-↗)
37. Invisible System Bamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↗)
38. Park JihaCommunion – tak:til / Glitterbeat (22↘)
39. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Shanachie Entertainment (-↗)
40. Samurai AccordionTe – Visage Music (14↘)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ).

(Position in chart. Artist – Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart↗↘=)

May 2018 Chart

twmc11. El Naán
La Danza de las Semillas
El Naán (2↗)


2. Monsieur Doumani – Angathin – Monsieur Doumani (1↘)
3. Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig (6↗)
4. Seun Kuti & Egypt 80Black Times – Strut (4=)
5. Djénéba & Fousco Kayeba Khasso – Lusafrica (8↗)
6. Femi Kuti One People One World – Knitting Factory (15↗)
7. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek (16↗)
8. Sara Tavares Fitxadu – Sony Music Portugal (12↗)
9. Gabacho MarocTawassol – 10h10 / Cristal (3↘)
10. Kora Jazz TrioPart IV – Cristal (17↗)

11. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio (-↗)
12. Eva Salina & Peter StanSudbina: A Portrait of Vida Pavlović – Vogiton (14↗)
13. Sonido Gallo NegroMambo Cósmico – Glitterbeat (-↗)
14. Samurai AccordionTe – Visage Music (7↘)
15. V.A.I’m Not Here to Hunt Rabbits – Piranha (27↗)
16. Okra PlaygroundÄäneni Yli Vesien – Nordic Notes (10↘)
17. Orquesta AkokánOrquesta Akokán – Daptone (-↗)
18. Goran BregovićThree Letters from Sarajevo, Opus 1 – Decca / Wrasse (23↗)
19. Sopa de PedraAo Longe Já Se Ouvia – Turbina (33↗)
20. Son PalenqueKutu Prieta pa Saranguiá – Palenque (11↘)

21. V.A.Chikhates & Chioukhs de l’Aïta: Anthologie – Atlas Azawan (-↗)
22. Park JihaCommunion – tak:til / Glitterbeat (11↘)
23. Malagasy Guitar MastersVolo Hazo – Buda Musique (24↗)
24. IndialuciaAcatao – CM (26↗)
25. 3MA: Ballaké Sissoko, Driss El Maloumi, RajeryAnarouz – Six Degrees (5↘)
26. Elena LeddaLàntias – S’Ard Music (18↘)
27. Mehmet PolatAgeless Garden – Aftab (25↘)
28. Yiddish GloryThe Lost Songs of World War II – Six Degrees (=28)
29. TootArdLaissez Passer – Glitterbeat (9↘)
30. Omar Sosa & NDR BigbandEs:Sensual – Otá (13↘)

31. 47SoulBalfron Promise – Cooking Vinyl (32↗)
32. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (-↗)
33. The Turbans The Turbans – Six Degrees (-↗)
34. Kiran Ahluwalia7 Billion – Kiran Ahluwalia (-↗)
35. SoljuOđđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (-↗)
36. ColaderaLa Dôtu Lado – Scubidu (-↗)
37. BriganRúa San Giacomo – Marocco Music (-↗)
38. Auļi & TautumeitasLai Māsiņa Rotājās! – CPL-Music (38=)
39. Gili YaloGili Yalo – Dead Sea (13↘)
40. Guy One#1 – Philophon (20↘)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ).

(Position in chart. Artist – Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart↗↘=)