June 2019 Chart

twmc11. Minyo CrusadersEchoes of Japan – Mais Um (6)


2. Kronos Quartet, Mahsa & Marjan VahdatPlaceless – Kirkelig Kulturverksted (2)
3. Refugees for RefugeesAmina – Muziekpublique (1)
4. AKA TrioJoy – Bendigedig (9)
5. Altın GünGece – Glitterbeat (19)
6. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni BaMiri – Outhere (4)
7. Alim Qasimov and Michel GodardAwakening – Buda Musique (5)
8. Las Hermanas CaronniSanta Plástica – Les Grands Fleuves (8)
9. Waed BouhassounSafar: Les Âmes Retrouvées – Buda Musique (3)
10. The Gloaming3 – Real World (7)

11. Aziz Sahmaoui & University of GnawaPoetic Trance – PIAS (22)
12. Ifriqiyya ÉlectriqueLaylet el Booree – Glitterbeat (13)
13. Mara ArandaSefarad en el corazón de Turquía – Mara Aranda (-)
14. Le Vent du NordTerritoires – Borealis (29)
15. ZulyaSix Days Loving / Alty Tön Yaratu – Zulya Kamalova (-)
16. DobranotchMerčedes Kolo – CPL-Music (25)
17. Söndörgő – Nyolc 8 Nyolc – SNDRG Music (16)
18. Gaiteiros de LisboaBestiário – Uguru (-)
19. Our Native DaughtersSongs of Our Native Daughters – Smithsonian Folkways (24)
20. Black FlowerFuture Flora – Sdban Ultra (35)

21. Kel AssoufBlack Tenere – Glitterbeat (10)
22. Angelique KidjoCelia – Verve / Universal Music France (-)
23. Kanazoé OrkestraTolonso – Buda Musique (17)
24. ÁššuÁššu – Bafe’s Factory (34)
25. Hama SankareNiafunke – Clermont Music (28)
26. VassvikGákti – Heilo / Grappa Musikkforlag (-)
27. Kongo Dia Ntotila360° – Pussyfoot (-)
28. EquusTailwind Home – Equus (33)
29. Coşkun Karademir QuartetÖz / Essence – Kalan (20)

30. Natu CamaraDimedi – Natuwenta Productions / Natu Camara (-)
31. Leyla McCallaThe Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (11)
32. YapuntoYapunto – Yapunto (-)
33. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (15)
34. ArifaSecret Poetry – Mundus Productions (-)
35. Dizzy Mandjeku & Alé KumáDe Palenque à Matongé – Zephyrus (-)
36. Rachele Andrioli & Rocco NigroMaletiempu – Dodicilune (30)
37. Massa DembeleAlumaye – Izniz (-)
38. Khonyagaran Mehr Orchestra – Under Siege – Pardis Records Inc. Canada (-)
39. Rupa & the April FishesGrowing Upward – Electric Gumbo Radio Music (37)
40. TartitAmankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (26)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES),

Current Members: Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), MadanRao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US)

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (previous month’s position in chart)

May 2019 Chart

twmc11. Refugees for RefugeesAmina – Muziekpublique (6)


2. Kronos Quartet, Mahsa & Marjan VahdatPlaceless – Kirkelig Kulturverksted (1)
3. Waed BouhassounSafar: Les Âmes Retrouvées – Buda Musique (4)
4. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni BaMiri – Outhere (2)
5. Alim Qasimov and Michel GodardAwakening – Buda Musique (14)
6. Minyo CrusadersEchoes of Japan – Mais Um (-)
7. The Gloaming3 – Real World (21)
8. Las Hermanas CaronniSanta Plástica – Les Grands Fleuves (16)
9. AKA TrioJoy – Bendigedig (-)
10. Kel AssoufBlack Tenere – Glitterbeat (7)

11. Leyla McCallaThe Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (9)
12. Le Trio JoubranThe Long March – Cooking Vinyl (3)
13. Ifriqiyya ÉlectriqueLaylet el Booree – Glitterbeat ()
14. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring KrokeSer – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (11)
15. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (12)
16. Söndörgő – Nyolc 8 Nyolc – SNDRG Music (-)
17. Kanazoé OrkestraTolonso – Buda Musique (-)
18. Adir JanLeyla – Trikont / BGST (20)
19. Altın GünGece – Glitterbeat (-)
20. Coşkun Karademir QuartetÖz / Essence – Kalan (39)

21. Olcay BayırRüya: Dream for Anatolia – ARC Music (15)
22. Aziz Sahmaoui & University of GnawaPoetic Trance – PIAS (-)
23. Xiomara FortunaSon Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (18)
24. Our Native DaughtersSongs of Our Native Daughters – Smithsonian Folkways (23)
25. DobranotchMerčedes Kolo – CPL-Music (-)
26. TartitAmankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (5)
27. Mary Ann KennedyGlaschu: Hometown Love Song – ARC Music (-)
28. Hama SankareNiafunke – Clermont Music (30)
29. Le Vent du NordTerritoires – Borealis (-)
30. Rachele Andrioli & Rocco NigroMaletiempu – Dodicilune (-)

31. LauMidnight and Closedown – Reveal (-)
32. Rodopi EnsembleThraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (22)
33. EquusTailwind Home – Equus (-)
34. ÁššuÁššu – Bafe’s Factory (-)
35. Black FlowerFuture Flora – Sdban Ultra (-)
36. Umut AdanBahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (33)
37. Rupa & the April FishesGrowing Upward – Electric Gumbo Radio Music (-)
38. Yann-Fañch KemenerRoudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (31)
39. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito MartínezDuologue – Mack Avenue (19)
40. Dhafer YoussefSounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (10)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES)

Current Members: Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN)

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (previous month’s position in chart)

April 2019 Chart

twmc11. Kronos Quartet, Mahsa & Marjan VahdatPlaceless – Kirkelig Kulturverksted (-)


2. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni BaMiri – Outhere (2)
3. Le Trio JoubranThe Long March – Cooking Vinyl (1)
4. Waed BouhassounSafar: Les Âmes Retrouvées – Buda Musique (-)
5. TartitAmankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (8)
6. Refugees for RefugeesAmina – Muziekpublique (-)
7. Kel AssoufBlack Tenere – Glitterbeat (11)
8. BelonogaThrough the Eyes of the Earth – NarRator Records (5)
9. Leyla McCallaThe Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (12)
10. Dhafer YoussefSounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (4)

11. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring KrokeSer – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (3)
12. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (14)
13. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin – Muziekpublique (6)
14. Alim Qasimov and Michel GodardAwakening – Buda Musique (-)
15. Olcay BayırRüya: Dream for Anatolia – ARC Music (-)
16. Las Hermanas CaronniSanta Plástica – Les Grands Fleuves (-)
17. Salif KeitaUn Autre Blanc – Naïve (9)
18. Xiomara Fortuna – Son Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (33)
19. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito MartínezDuologue – Mack Avenue (13)
20. Adir JanLeyla – Trikont / BGST (-)

21. The Gloaming3 – Real World (-)
22. Rodopi EnsembleThraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (10)
23. Our Native DaughtersSongs of Our Native Daughters – Smithsonian Folkways (-)
24. Ustad SaamiGod Is Not a Terrorist – Glitterbeat (37)
25. Duo Bottasso & Simon Sims Longo – Biserta e Altre Storie – Visage Music (31)
26. Janusz Prusinowski KompaniaPo Śladach / In the Footsteps – Słuchaj Uchem / Buda Musique (21)
27. Idan RaichelAnd if You Will Come to Me – Cumbancha (22)
28. Sociedade RecreativaSociativa – Jarring Effects (24)
29. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC (27)
30. Hama SankareNiafunke – Clermont Music (-)

31. Yann-Fañch Kemener Roudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (23)
32. Madalitso BandWasalala – Les Disques Bongo Joe (-)
33. Umut AdanBahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (25)
34. UkandanzYeketelale – Buda Musique (7)
35. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (35)
36. KitkaEvening Star – Diaphonica (35)
37. Mimmo EpifaniPutiferio – Finisterre (15)
38. Star Band de DakarPsicodelia Afro-Cubana de Senegal – Ostinato (26)
39. Coşkun Karademir QuartetÖz / Essence – Kalan (-)
40. DjeuhDjoah & Lieutenant NicholsonAimez ces Airs – Hot Casa (-)

 

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US),

Current Members: Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU)

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (previous month’s position in chart)

March 2019 Chart

twmc11. Le Trio JoubranThe Long March – Cooking Vinyl (5)


2. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni BaMiri – Outhere (1)
3. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring KrokeSer – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (4)
4. Dhafer YoussefSounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (3)
5. BelonogaThrough the Eyes of the Earth – NarRator Records (8)
6. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin – Muziekpublique (2)
7. UkandanzYeketelale – Buda Musique (7)
8. TartitAmankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network (13)
9. Salif KeitaUn Autre Blanc – Naïve (6)
10. Rodopi EnsembleThraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (16)

11. Kel AssoufBlack Tenere – Glitterbeat (-)
12. Leyla McCallaThe Capitalist Blues – Jazz Village / PIAS (-)
13. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito MartínezDuologue – Mack Avenue (19)
14. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (20)
15. KitkaEvening Star – Diaphonica (25)
16. Debashish Bhattacharya, Hubert Zemler & Wojtek TraczykJoy!Guru – Unzipped Fly (11)
17. Kelly ThomaAma Kopasoun oi Kairoi (As the Winds Die Down) – Kelly Thoma (17)
18. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (9)
19. Ali Hassan KubanFrom Nubia to Cairo – Piranha (14)
20. Shooglenifty & Dhun DhoraWritten in Water – Shoogle (20)

21. Janusz Prusinowski Kompania Po Śladach / In the Footsteps – Słuchaj Uchem / Buda Musique (17)
22. Idan Raichel – And if You Will Come to Me – Cumbancha (29)
23. Yann-Fañch KemenerRoudennoù / Traces – Buda Musique (-)
24. Sociedade RecreativaSociativa – Jarring Effects (-)
25. Umut AdanBahar – Riverboat / World Music Network (-)
26. Mimmo EpifaniPutiferio – Finisterre (40)
27. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC (12)
28. Manou GalloAfro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (22)
29. Gaye Su Akyol İstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (10)
30. Rocky DawuniBeats of Zion – Aquarian (-)

31. Duo Bottasso & Simon Sims LongoBiserta e Altre Storie – Visage Music (-)
32. Lucilla Galeazzi, Didier Laloy, Ialma, Carlo Rizzo, Maarten DecombelAlegria e Libertà – Homerecords.be (-)
33. Xiomara FortunaSon Verdad – Ileakwa Producciones (-)
34. MagosForgatós – Fonó ()
35. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (34)
36. Tristan Driessens & Robbe KieckensBlue Silence – Homerecords.be (-)
37. Ustad SaamiGod Is Not a Terrorist – Glitterbeat Records (-)
38. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (21)
39. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (24)
40. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (28)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES)

Current Members: Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US)

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (previous month’s position in chart)

February 2019 Chart

twmc11. Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni BaMiri – Outhere
 (-↑)


2. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin – Muziekpublique (1↓)
3. Dhafer YoussefSounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (4↑)
4. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring KrokeSer – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (7↑)
5. Le Trio JoubranThe Long March – Cooking Vinyl (37↑)
6. Salif KeitaUn Autre Blanc – Naïve (17↑)
7. UkandanzYeketelale – Buda Musique (8↑)
8. BelonogaThrough the Eyes of the Earth – NarRator Records (-↑)
9. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (6↓)
10. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (2↓)

11. Debashish Bhattacharya, Hubert Zemler & Wojtek TraczykJoy!Guru – Unzipped Fly (30↑)
12. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC (3↓)
13. TartitAmankor / The Exile – Riverboat / World Music Network  (-↑)
14. Ali Hassan KubanFrom Nubia to Cairo – Piranha
 (28↑)
15. Shooglenifty & Dhun DhoraWritten in Water – Shoogle
 (20↑)
16. Rodopi EnsembleThraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music
 (13↓)
17. Janusz Prusinowski KompaniaPo Śladach / In the Footsteps – Słuchaj Uchem / Buda Musique (-↑)
18. Kelly ThomaAma Kopasoun oi Kairoi (As the Winds Die Down) – Kelly Thoma (-↑)
19. Alfredo Rodríguez & Pedrito MartínezDuologue – Mack Avenue (-↑)
20. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (16↓)

21. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe
 (12↓)
22. Manou GalloAfro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (22=)
23. Moulay Ahmed El HassaniAtlas Electric – Hive Mind (23=)
24. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (5↓)
25. KitkaEvening Star – Diaphonica (-↑)
26. V.A. – Nostalgique Porto Rico: Plenas, guarachas, boléros et chansons jíbaras, 1940–1960 – Buda Musique (15↓)
27. Abdesselam Damoussi and Nour EddineJedba: Spiritual Music from Morocco – ARC Music (35↑)
28. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (27↓)
29. Idan RaichelAnd if You Will Come to Me – Cumbancha (-↑)
30. V.A. – Nostalgique Kongo: Rumbas Lingala, Swahili, Kikongo & Douala 1950-1960 – Buda Musique (-↑)

31. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (9↓)
32. Astrakan ProjectInês – Astrakan Project (-↑)
33. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (18↓)
34. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (11↓)
35. At AdauOba – At Adau (-↑)
36. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (14↓)
37. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (32↓)
38. Subhasis BhattacharyaTablananda – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↑)
39. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Musi (19↓)
40. Mimmo EpifaniPutiferio – Finisterre (-↑)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES)

Current Members: Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE)

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

January 2019 Chart

twmc11. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre Gültekin – Karin – Muziekpublique (29↑)


2. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (3↑)
3. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC (1↓)
4. Dhafer YoussefSounds of Mirrors – Anteprima (-↑)
5. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (2↓)
6. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (10↑)
7. Urna Chahar-Tugchi featuring KrokeSer – Urna Chahar-Tugchi / UCT (-↑)
8. UkandanzYeketelale – Buda Musique (-↑)
9. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (6↓)
10. Bixiga 70Quebra-Cabeça – Glitterbeat (4↓)

11. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (8↓)
12. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (5↓)
13. Rodopi EnsembleThraki: Thrace, the Paths of Dionysus – ARC Music (-↑)
14. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (11↓)
15. V.A. – Nostalgique Porto Rico: Plenas, guarachas, boléros et chansons jíbaras, 1940-1960 – Buda Musique (-↑)
16. OratnitzaAlter Ethno – Fusion Embassy (-↑)
17. Salif KeitaUn Autre Blanc – Naïve (-↑)
18. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (12↓)
19. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Music (21↑)
20. Shooglenifty & Dhun DhoraWritten in Water – Shoogle (-↑)

21. Dawda JobartehI Met Her by the River – Sterns Music (16↓)
22. Manou GalloAfro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (37↑)
23. Moulay Ahmed El HassaniAtlas Electric – Hive Mind (-↑)
24. Domna SamiouMusic from Greece – Caprice (27↑)
25. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (15↓)
26. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree (7↓)
27. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (17↓)
28. Ali Hassan KubanFrom Nubia to Cairo – Piranha (-↑)
29. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (13↓)
30. Debashish Bhattacharya, Hubert Zemler & Wojtek TraczykJoy!Guru – Unzipped Fly (-↑)

31. Sofiane Saidi & MazaldaEl Ndjoum – Airfono (14↓)
32. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (30↓)
33. TakulaTakula – XA Music (24↓)
34. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (9↓)
35. Abdesselam Damoussi and Nour EddineJedba: Spiritual Music from Morocco – ARC Music (-↑)
36. Dobranotch20 Years – CPL-Music (31↓)
37. Le Trio JoubranThe Long March – Cooking Vinyl (-↑)
38. DelgresMo Jodi – Jazz Village (28↓)
39. Winston Mcanuff & FixiBig Brothers – Chapter Two / Wagram (22↓)
40. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (24↓)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US).

Current Members: Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

December 2018 Chart


twmc11. Afro Celt Sound System
Flight
ECC (11↑)


2. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (1↓)
3. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (4↑)
4. Bixiga 70Quebra-Cabeça – Glitterbeat (3↓)
5. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (7↑)
6. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (2↓)
7. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree (10↑)
8. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (5↓)
9. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (9=)
10. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (19↑)

11. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (20↑)
12. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (15↑)
13. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (6↓)
14. Sofiane Saidi & MazaldaEl Ndjoum – Airfono (27↑)
15. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (22↑)
16. Dawda JobartehI Met Her by the River – Sterns Music (17↑)
17. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (18↑)
18. Cimbalom BrothersTestvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (13↓)
19. Stella Chiweshe Kasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (16↓)
20. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (24↑)

21. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Music (31↑)
22. Winston Mcanuff & FixiBig Brothers – Chapter Two / Wagram (-↑)
23. Moulay Ahmed El HassaniAtlas Electric – Hive Mind (-↑)
24. TakulaTakula – XA Music (-↑)
25. DelgresMo Jodi – Jazz Village (28↑)
26. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (25↓)
27. Domna SamiouMusic from Greece – Caprice  (-↑)
28. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (32↑)
29. Vardan Hovanissian & Emre GültekinKarin – Muziekpublique (-↑)

30. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (35↑)
31. Dobranotch20 Years – CPL-Music (-↑)
32. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (21↓)
33. KalàscimaK – Ponderosa Music & Art (-↑)
34. Vivalda DulaDula – Vivalda Dula Music (-↑)
35. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (26↓)
36. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Cobalt / Buda Musique (30↓)
37. Manou GalloAfro Groove Queen – Contre-Jour (-↑)
38. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (12↓)
39. Moussu T e lei JoventsOpérette Volume 2 – Manivette (38↓)
40. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (34↓)

Download the PDF document

Founder members and administrators: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES)

Current Members: Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

November 2018 Chart


twmc11. SANS
Kulku
Cloud Valley (2↑)


2. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (1↓)
3. Bixiga 70Quebra Cabeça – Glitterbeat (-↑)
4. Gaye Su Akyolİstikrarlı Hayal Hakikattir – Glitterbeat (-↑)
5. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (40↑)
6. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (7↑)
7. DamilyValimbilo – Les Disques Bongo Joe (-↑)
8. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (8=)
9. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (30↑)
10. Doctor NativoGuatemaya – Stonetree (-↑)

11. Afro Celt Sound SystemFlight – ECC Records (-↑)
12. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (3↓)
13. Cimbalom Brothers – Testvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (16↑)
14. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (9↓)
15. LemmaLemma – Buda Musique (-↑)
16. Stella ChiwesheKasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (20↑)
17. Dawda JobartehI Met Her by the River – Sterns Music (-↑)
18. TautumeitasTautumeitas – CPL-Music (-↑)
19. Moonlight BenjaminSiltane – Ma Case (-↑)
20. Danças OcultasDentro desse Mar – Danças Ocultas (-↑)

21. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (22↑)
22. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (29↑)
23. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (5↓)
24. Catarina dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (34↑)
25. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (15↓)
26. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (36↑)
27. Sofiane Saidi & MazaldaEl Ndjoum – Airfono (-↑)
28. DelgresMo Jodi – Jazz Village (-↑)
29. Alba Griot EnsembleThe Darkness Between the Leaves – Riverboat / World Music Network (31↑)
30. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Cobalt / Buda Musique (35↑)

31. Amira KheirMystic Dance – Sterns Music (-↑)
32. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (19↓)
33. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (16↓)
34. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (17↓)
35. BandAdriaticaOdissea – Finisterre (-↑)
36. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (24↓)
37. Jaune ToujoursEuropeana – Choux de Bruxelles (32↓)
38. Moussu T e lei JoventsOpérette Volume 2 – Manivette (-↑)
39. Antonio CastrignanòAria Caddhipulina – Ponderosa (-↑)
40. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (14↓)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist – Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

October 2018 Chart

twmc11. Vigüela
A Tiempo Real
ARC Music (8↑)


2. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (5↑)
3. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (2↓)
4. Samba TouréWande – Glitterbeat (1↓)
5. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (4↓)
6. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (3↓)
7. MinyeshuDaa Dee – ARC Music (-↑)
8. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (21↑)
9. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (20↑)
10. V.A. – Two Niles To Sing a Melody: The Violins & Synths of Sudan – Ostinato (-↑)

11. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel (9↓)
12. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks (7↓)
13. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert (19↑)
14. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (18↑)
15. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (6↓)
16. Cimbalom Brothers Testvériség / Brotherhood – Fonó Budai Zeneház (-↑)
17. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (23↑)
18. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana – Tumi (17↓)
19. Harouna SamakeKamale Blues – One World (-↑)
20. Stella ChiwesheKasahwa: Early Singles – Glitterbeat (-↑)

21. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music (34↑)
22. Sekou BahSoukabbè Mali – Clermont Music (-↑)
23. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik (26↑)
24. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (29↑)
25. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason (12↓)
26. BombinoDeran – Partisan (13↓)
27. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (10↓)
28. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage (27↓)
29. Small Island Big SongSmall Island Big Song – Small Island Big Song (-↑)
30. Dur-Dur BandDur-Dur of Somalia: Volume 1, Volume 2 & Previously Unreleased Tracks – Analog Africa (-↑)

31. Alba Griot EnsembleThe Darkness Between the Leaves – Riverboat / World Music Network (-↑)
32. Jaune ToujoursEuropeana – Choux de Bruxelles (-↑)
33. Mehdi Rostami & Adib RostamiMelodic Circles – ARC Music (27↓)
34. Catarina Dos SantosRádio Kriola – ARC Music (-↑)
35. Ann O’aroAnn O’aro – Buda Musique (-↑)
36. OkonkoloCantos – Big Crown (-↑)
37. Markus & ShahzadTumba ! – Dionysiac Tour (39↑)
38. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani (24↓)
39. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (25↓)
40. Bokanté + Metropole OrkestWhat Heat – Real World (-↑)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)

September 2018 Chart

twmc11. Samba Touré  
Wande
Glitterbeat (5↑)


2. Ammar 808Maghreb United – Glitterbeat (1↓)
3. Fatoumata DiawaraFenfo – Montuno / Shanachie / Wagram (2↓)
4. Anandi BhattacharyaJoys Abound – Riverboat / World Music Network (13↑)
5. SANSKulku – Cloud Valley (-↑)
6. The TurbansThe Turbans – Six Degrees (6=)
7. Angelique KidjoRemain in Light – Kravenworks (16↑)
8. VigüelaA Tiempo Real – ARC Music (-↑)
9. Chancha Vía CircuitoBienaventuranza – Wonderwheel (22↑)
10. Hermeto PascoalHermeto Pascoal e sua Visão Original do Forró – Scubidu (8↓)

11. Catrin Finch & Seckou KeitaSoar – Bendigedig (4↓)
12. Red BaraatSound the People – Rhyme & Reason (-↑)
13. BombinoDeran – Partisan (9↓)
14. Toko TeloDiavola – Anio (7↓)
15. Amsterdam Klezmer Band & SöndörgőSzikra – Vetnasj (12↓)
16. Shadi Fathi & Bijan ChemiraniDelâshena – Buda Musique (10↓)
17. Eliades Ochoa & Alejandro AlmenaresDos Gigantes de la Música Cubana – Tumi (26↑)
18. Arat Kilo, Mamani Keïta, Mike LaddVisions of Selam – Accords Croisés (28↑)
19. Yossi Fine & Ben AylonBlue Desert – Blue Desert (32↑)
20. Grupo Mono Blanco¡Fandango! Sones Jarochos de Veracruz – Smithsonian Folkways (40↑)

21. Baul Meets SazNamaz – Seyir Muzik (36↑)
22. Dobet GnahoréMiziki – LA Café (3↓)
23. Marta GómezLa Alegría y el Canto – Aluna (25↑)
24. Monsieur DoumaniAngathin – Monsieur Doumani (11↓)
25. Nancy VieiraManhã Florida – Lusafrica (16↓)
26. Cemîl Qoçgîrî & Manuel LohnesBêdawîtî – Ahenk Müzik (27↑)
27. Riccardo Tesi & BanditalianaArgento – Visage (33↑)
28. Mehdi Rostami & Adib RostamiMelodic Circles – ARC Music (-↑)
29. Opium MoonOpium Moon – Be Why Music (-↑)
30. Koum TaraKoum Tara – Odradek (17↓)

31. Enza Pagliara & Dario MuciMarea – Nauna Cantieri Musicali (21↓)
32. Invisible SystemBamako Sessions – Riverboat / World Music Network (14↓)
33. SoljuOđđa Áigodat – Bafe’s Factory (20↓)
34. SvängSväng Plays Tango – Galileo Music (35↑)
35. Barcelona Gipsy balKan OrchestraAvo Kanto – Satélite K (19↓)
36. Mercedes PeónDéixaas – Mercedes Peón / Altafonte (24↓)
37. V.A. – Listen All Around: The Golden Age of Central & East African Music – Dust-to-Digital (23↓)
38. VingefangTidens Ekko – GO’ Danish Folk (29↓)
39. Markus & ShahzadTumba ! – Dionysiac Tour (-↑)
40. Don KipperSeven Sisters – Riverboat / World Music Network (31↓)

Download the PDF document

Current members of the TWMC panel: Juan Antonio Vázquez (ES), Ángel Romero (US), Araceli Tzigane (ES), Seth Jordan (AU), Tony Hillier (AU), Charlie Crooijmans (NL), Nigel Wood (IE), Dore Stein (US), Roger Holdsworth (AU), Madan Rao (IN), Gil Medovoy (US), Chris Heim (US), Ciro De Rosa (IT), Scott Stevens (US), Hendrick T S Foh (MY), Cliff Furnald (US), Rob Weisberg (US), Toni Polo (FR/ES), Nicolás Falcoff (AR), Masakazu Kitanaka (JP), Jordi Demésenllà (ES), Rafael Mieses (DO/US), Luís Rei (PT), Jean Trouillet (DE), Evangeline Kim (US), Willi Klopottek (LU/DE), Betto Arcos (MX/US), Thorsten Bednarz (DE), Alejandro López (ES), Jon Kertzer (US), Ken Stowar (CA), Jiří Moravčík (CZ), Mu Qian (CN), Carlos Ferreira (PT), Anna Rzhevina (RU), Gil Rouvio (IL), Bouna Ndiaye (SN), Kutay Derin Kuğay (TR), Robert Gregor (SK), Ponxo Taifa Ángeles (MX), Yatrika Shah-Rais (IR/US), Armen Manukyan (AM), Rolf Beydemüller (DE), François Bensignor (FR), Cecilia Aguirre (AR/DE), Eleni Ziliaskopoulou (GR), Marija Vitas (RS), Jaïr Tchong (NL), Enrique Blanc (MX), Tiago Lucas Garcia (BR), Zekeriya S. Şen (TR), Benjamín Muñiz (PR), Daryana Antipova (RU), Mika Kauhanen (FI), Luisa Piñeros (CO), Toni Pennacchia (US), Husniddin Ato (UZ), Sergey Maiboroda (KZ), Chen Hanzi (CN).

(#. Artist Album Title – Label, Publisher… (last month’s position in chart ↑↓=)